2015 best performances across all disciplines in Recreational and Competition Grades

Recreational Grade: Best Performances of 2015

Updated after each competition. Current as of 17/10/2015

Constant Weight (CWT)

Men

Dave Reid
40m
Lake Taupo
March 2015

Lance Buckthought
35m
Lake Taupo
March 2015

Josh Eves
33m
Lake Taupo
March 2015

Constant Weight No Fins (CNF)

Men

Lance Buckthought
30m
Lake Taupo
March 2015

Free Immersion (FIM)

Men

Dave Reid
40m
Lake Taupo
March 2015

Lance Buckthought
40m
Lake Taupo
March 2015

Josh Eves
25m
Lake Taupo
March 2015

Dynamic Apnea with Fins (DYN)

Men

Hamish McMillan
129m
Auckland
October 2015

Elliot Dunn
118m
Auckland
October 2015

Warren Cheetham
114m
Palmerston North
August 2015

Jonas Heinrich Hecker (GER) – AFC
111m
Auckland
October 2015

Brad James
107m
Auckland
October 2015

Luke Loxton (UK) – AFC
100m
Auckland
October 2015

Lance Buckthought
100m
Porirua
June 2015

Nick Rhodes (UK) – AFC
88m
Auckland
October 2015

Peter Tetzlaff (GER) – AFC
79m
Auckland
October 2015

Mikko Makela (FIN) – AFC
77m
Auckland
October 2015

Frazer Mackie (UK) – AFC
76m
Auckland
October 2015

Liu Su (CHN) – BFC
74m
Porirua
June 2015

Oscar Duffy
62m
Palmerston North
August 2015

Hamish McGill
50m
Auckland
October 2015

John Woodhead
38m
Palmerston North
August 2015

Women

Sarah Mazengarb
132m
Auckland
October 2015

Masha Alekseeva (RUS) – AFC
120m
Auckland
October 2015

Nicky Toothill (UK) – AFC
112m
Auckland
October 2015

Megan Edwards
91m
Palmerston North
August 2015

Anna Hobman
74m
Porirua
June 2015

Marine Pomarede (FRA) – LSFC
50m
Porirua
June 2015

Dynamic Apnea without Fins (DNF)

Men

Hamish McMillan
109m
Auckland
October 2015

Elliot Dunn
100m
Auckland
October 2015

Lance Buckthought
85m
Porirua
June 2015

Brad James
84m
Auckland
October 2015

Jonas Heinrich Hecker (GER) – AFC
78m
Auckland
October 2015

Luke Loxton (UK) – AFC
75m
Auckland
October 2015

Liu Su (CHN) – BFC
67m
Palmerston North
August 2015

Warren Cheetham
65m
Palmerston North
August 2015

Maxence Jaillet (FRA) – LSFC
60m
Porirua
June 2015

Frazer Mackie (UK) – AFC
59m
Auckland
October 2015

Nick Rhodes (UK) – AFC
58m
Auckland
October 2015

Peter Tetzlaff (GER) – AFC
58m
Auckland
October 2015

Oscar Duffy
54m
Palmerston North
August 2015

Mikko Makela (FIN) – AFC
50m
Auckland
October 2015

Women

Masha Alekseeva (RUS) – AFC
83m
Auckland
October 2015

Sarah Mazengarb
80m
Auckland
October 2015

Megan Edwards
60m
Palmerston North
August 2015

Static Apnea (STA)

Men

Luke Loxton (UK) – AFC
5″02
Auckland
October 2015

Warren Cheetham
4″46
Palmerston North
August 2015

Nick Rhodes (UK) – AFC
4″37
Auckland
October 2015

Lance Buckthought
4″37
Porirua
June 2015

Brad James
4″20
Auckland
October 2015

Frazer Mackie (UK) – AFC
4″07
Auckland
October 2015

Elliot Dunn
4″04
Auckland
October 2015

Hamish McGill
3″48
Auckland
October 2015

Peter Tetzlaff (GER) – AFC
3″18
Auckland
October 2015

Mikko Makela (FIN) – AFC
3″14
Auckland
October 2015

Oscar Duffy
3″05
Palmerston North
August 2015

Liu Su (CHN) – BFC
2″37
Porirua
June 2015

Women

Nicky Toothill (UK) – AFC
5″15
Auckland
October 2015

Anna Hobman
4″31
Porirua
June 2015

Sarah Mazengarb
3″51
Auckland
October 2015

Masha Alekseeva (RUS) – AFC
3″29
Auckland
October 2015

Megan Edwards
2″55
Palmerston North
August 2015

Competition Grade: Best Performances of 2015

Updated after each competition. Current as of 1/12/2015

Constant Weight (CWT)

Men

William Trubridge
120m
Long Island
May 2015

Dave Mullins
114m
Tulamben, Bali
August 2015

Jono Sunnex
91m
Long Island
April 2015

Phil Clayton
60m
Lake Taupo
March 2015

Chris Marshall
55m
Lake Taupo
March 2015

John Wright
42m
Lake Taupo
March 2015

Women

Kate Middleton
72m *NR
Limassol
September 2015

Gemma Cookson
45m
Lake Taupo
March 2015

Constant Weight No Fins (CNF)

Men

William Trubridge
98m
San Andreas Island
June 2015

Jono Sunnex
65m
Long Island
May 2015

Phil Clayton
50m
Lake Taupo
March 2015

Chris Marshall
43m
Lake Taupo
March 2015

Women

Gemma Cookson
25m
Lake Taupo
March 2015

Free Immersion (FIM)

Men

William Trubridge
115m
San Andreas Island
June 2015

Jono Sunnex
62m
Long Island
May 2015

Phil Clayton
60m
Lake Taupo
March 2015

Lewis Jones
51m
Tulamben, Bali
August 2015

Chris Marshall
43m
Lake Taupo
March 2015

Ali Al Khalifah (SAU) – AFC
40m *NR
Lake Taupo
March 2015

Women

Kate Middleton
76m *NR
Limassol
September 2015

Gemma Cookson
40m
Lake Taupo
March 2015

Tania Rounthwaite
40m
Lake Taupo
March 2015

Dynamic Apnea with Fins (DYN)

Men

Chris Marshall
230m
Brisbane
November 2015

Ant Williams
223m
Brisbane
November 2015

David Mullins
211m
Auckland
October 2015

Guy Brew
202m
Auckland
October 2015

Phil Clayton
200m (Exhale)
Brisbane
November 2015

Lewis Jones
181m
Auckland
October 2015

Paul McKeown (UK) – LSFC
159m
Auckland
October 2015

Mal Bird
158m
Porirua
June 2015

Ali Al Khalifah (KAS) – AFC
124m* NR
Auckland
October 2015

Braden Lynch
117m
Auckland
October 2015

John Wright
110m
Palmerston North
August 2015

Josh Eves
109m
Porirua
June 2015

Paul Smillie
102m
Palmerston North
August 2015

Women

Kathryn Nevatt
172m
Brisbane
November 2015

Tania Rounthwaite
155m
Palmerston North
August 2015

Gemma Cookson
145m
Palmerston North
August 2015

Kristine Zipfel (NOR) – LSFC
112m
Palmerston North
August 2015

Dynamic Apnea without Fins (DNF)

Men

Chris Marshall
175m
Belgrade
June 2015

Dave Mullins
175m
Auckland
October 2015

Ant Williams
158m
Brisbane
November 2015

Lewis Jones
140m
Auckland
October 2015

Phil Clayton
131m
Porirua
June 2015

Mal Bird
110m
Porirua
June 2015

Paul McKeown (UK) – LSFC
107m
Palmerston North
August 2015

Braden Lynch
106m
Auckland
October 2015

Josh Eves
105m
Porirua
June 2015

Guy Brew
103m
Auckland
October 2015

Ali Al Khalifah (KAS) – AFC
86m* NR
Auckland
October 2015

John Wright
64m
Auckland
October 2015

Paul Smillie
62m
Palmerston North
August 2015

Sam Barnes (AUS)
56m
Auckland
October 2015

Su Liu (CHN) – BFC
53m *NR
Palmerston North
August 2015

Women

Kathryn Nevatt
159m
Palmerston North
August 2015

Kristine Zipfel (NOR) – LSFC
124m *NR
Palmerston North
August 2015

Gemma Cookson
114m
Brisbane
November 2015

Tania Rounthwaite
105m
Palmerston North
August 2015

Static Apnea (STA)

Men

Dave Mullins
7″03
Auckland
October 2015

Ant Williams
7″01
Brisbane
November 2015

Chris Marshall
6″15
Brisbane
November 2015

Braden Lynch
6″00
Auckland
October 2015

Phil Clayton
6″00
Brisbane
November 2015

Lewis Jones
5″55
Brisbane
November 2015

John Wright
5″22
Palmerston North
August 2015

Paul McKeown (UK) – LSFC
4″41
Brisbane
November 2015

Sam Barnes (AUS)
4″38
Auckland
October 2015

Paul Smillie
4″22
Palmerston North
August 2015

Women

Kathryn Nevatt
7″20
Palmerston North
August 2015

Gemma Cookson
4″35
Auckland
October 2015

Tania Rounthwaite
4″33
Porirua
June 2015

Kristine Zipfel (NOR) – LSFC
4″10
Palmerston North
August 2015