2016 best performances across all disciplines in Recreational and Competition Grades

Recreational Grade: Best Performances of 2016

Current as of 30 October 2016.

Constant Weight (CWT)

Men

William Short
30m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Scott Walker
30m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Hayden Salmons
26m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Jason Stobart
25m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Women

Nicky Toothill (UK) – AFC
30m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Constant Weight No Fins (CNF)

Men

William Short
30m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Scott Walker
27m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Hayden Salmons
17m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Jason Stobart
15m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Women

Nicky Toothill (UK) – AFC
26m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Free Immersion (FIM)

Men

William Short
30m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Scott Walker
30m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Hayden Salmons
26m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Jason Stobart
25m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

John Drummond Woodhead
12m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Women

Nicky Toothill (UK) – AFC
30m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Dynamic Apnea with Fins (DYN)

Men

Nathaniel Fairweather
100m
Wellington
June 2016

Albie Rothman
81m
Wellington
October 2016

Dynamic Apnea without Fins (DNF)

Men

Albie Rothman
73m
Wellington
October 2016

Nathaniel Fairweather
60
Wellington
June 2016

Static Apnea (STA)

Men

Nathaniel Fairweather
5″01
Wellington
June 2016

Albie Rothman
4″55
Wellington
October 2016

Competition Grade: Best Performances of 2016

Current as of 30 October 2016

Constant Weight (CWT)

Men

William Trubridge
112m
Deans Blue Hole
April 2016

David Mullins
84m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Chris Marshall
48m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Mark Jory
46m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Wayne Tu (USA) – AFC
45m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Women

Kate Middleton
85m *NR
Deans Blue Hole
April 2016

Gemma Cookson
45m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Tania Rounthwaite
38m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Constant Weight No Fins (CNF)

Men

William Trubridge
102m*WR
Deans Blue Hole
July 2016

Jono Sunnex
52m
Deans Blue Hole
April 2016

David Mullins
46m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Wayne Tu (USA) – AFC
42m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Mark Jory
42m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Chris Marshall
41m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Women

Kate Middleton
42m
Deans Blue Hole
April 2016

Gemma Cookson
42m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Free Immersion (FIM)

Men

William Trubridge
124m *WR
Deans Blue Hole
May 2016

David Mullins
85m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Jono Sunnex
67m
Deans Blue Hole
April 2016

Mark Jory
55m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Chris Marshall
51m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Wayne Tu (USA) – AFC
48m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Women

Kate Middleton
75m
Deans Blue Hole
April 2016

Gemma Cookson
45m
Lake Taupo
March 2016

Dynamic Apnea with Fins (DYN)

Men

Guy Brew
211m
Auckland
August 2016

Chris Marshall
207m
Turku
July 2016

Lewis Jones
200m
Sydney
May 2016

Ant Williams
196m
Auckland
August 2016

Marcus Thompson
178m
Wellington
June 2016

Paul McKeown – IRE (LSFC)
160m – *NR
Wellington
June 2016

Fernando Bravo Matheu – CHL (QFC)
154m – *NR
Wellington
June 2016

Phil Clayton
151m
Auckland
August 2016

Brandon Keating
133m
Sydney
May 2016

Nathaniel Fairweather
129m
Wellington
October 2016

Dave Reid
106m
Wellington
October 2016

Chris Carew
102m
Auckland
August 2016

David Mullins
100m
Auckland
August 2016

Wil Short
100m
Auckland
August 2016

Hormoz Etemad (AFC)
100m
Auckland
August 2016

Paul Smillie
92m
Wellington
October 2016

John Wright
83m
Auckland
August 2016

Sam Schwab
76m
Auckland
August 2016

Women

Kathryn Nevatt
194m
Wellington
October 2016

Tania Rounthwaite
165m
Wellington
October 2016

Gemma Cookson
156m
Wellington
June 2016

Daria Golub – RUS (LSFC)
155m
Wellington
October 2016

Juliette Croce – FRA (LSFC)
150m
Auckland
August 2016

Kristine Zipfel – NOR (LSFC)
150m
Auckland
August 2016

Nikki Toothill – UK (AFC)
142m
Auckland
August 2016

Sarah Corban
129m
Wellington
October 2016

Tanya Jacobs – AUS (QFC)
120m
Wellington
June 2016

Anna Hobman
114m
Wellington
October 2016

Zhou Min Shan – CHN (AFC)
90m
Auckland
August 2016

Marine Pomarede – FRA (LSFC)
79m
Wellington
June 2016

Nicki Sugden
57m
Auckland
August 2016

Dynamic Apnea without Fins (DNF)

Men

David Mullins
209m
Wellington
June 2016

Chris Marshall
151m
Wellington
October 2016

Marcus Thompson
151m
Wellington
June 2016

Ant Williams
150m
Auckland
August 2016

Fernando Bravo Matheu – CHL (QFC)
137m
Wellington
June 2016

Lewis Jones
135m
Sydney
May 2016

Guy Brew
127m
Wellington
October 2016

Phil Clayton
125m
Auckland
August 2016

Paul McKeown – IRE (LSFC)
121m
Wellington
June 2016

Nathaniel Fairweather
100m
Wellington
October 2016

Wil Short
95m
Auckland
August 2016

Chris Carew
84m
Auckland
August 2016

Paul Smillie
83m
Wellington
October 2016

Brandon Keating
82m
Sydney
May 2016

David Reid
81m
Wellington
October 2016

Sam Schwab
54m
Auckland
August 2016

John Wright
44m
Wellington
June 2016

Hormoz Etemad (AFC)
35m
Auckland
August 2016

Women

Kathryn Nevatt
151m
Wellington
October 2016

Juliette Croce – FRA (LSFC)
125m
Auckland
August 2016

Daria Golub – RUS (LSFC)
120m
Wellington
October 2016

Gemma Cookson
116m
Wellington
October 2016

Tanya Jacobs – AUS (QFC)
104m
Wellington
June 2016

Tania Rounthwaite
102m
Wellington
October 2016

Kristine Zipfel – NOR (LSFC)
100m
Auckland
August 2016

Nikki Toothill – UK (AFC)
100m
Auckland
August 2016

Sarah Corban
86m
Wellington
October 2016

Anna Hobman
69m
Wellington
October 2016

Marine Pomarede – FRA (LSFC)
53m
Wellington
June 2016

Nicki Sugden
30m
Auckland
August 2016

 

Static Apnea (STA)

Men

Guy Brew
7″35
Wellington
October 2016

Ant Williams
6″02
Auckland
August 2016

Marcus Thompson
5″51
Auckland
August 2016

Chris Marshall
5″37
Wellington
October 2016

Lewis Jones
5″17
Auckland
August 2016

Phil Clayton
5″14
Auckland
August 2016

John Wright
5″08
Wellington
June 2016

David Mullins
5″04
Auckland
August 2016

Fernando Bravo Matheu – CHL (QFC)
5″04
Wellington
June 2016

Paul Smillie
5″03
Wellington
October 2016

Nathaniel Fairweather
4″58
Auckland
August 2016

Wil Short
4″45
Auckland
August 2016

Brandon Keating
4″39
Sydney
May 2016

Chris Carew
4″01
Auckland
August 2016

Sam Schwab – GER (AFC)
3″38
Auckland
August 2016

Homoz Etemad – (AFC)
3″36
Auckland
August 2016

Gavin Gray
3″18
Wellington
October 2016

Carl Rust
3″17
Sydney
May 2016

Women

Kathryn Nevatt
7″45 – *NR
Wellington
October 2016

Nikki Toothill – UK (AFC)
5″28
Auckland
August 2016

Gemma Cookson
5″07
Wellington
October 2016

Sarah Corban
5″02
Wellington
October 2016

Daria Golub – RUS (LSFC)
4″50
Wellington
October 2016

Juliette Croce – FRA (LSFC)
4″49
Wellington
June 2016

Anna Hobman
4″39
Wellington
October 2016

Nicki Sugden
4″26
Auckland
August 2016

Tania Rounthwaite
4″19
Wellington
October 2016

Tanya Jacobs – AUS (QFC)
4″09
Wellington
June 2016

Kristine Zipfel – NOR (LSFC)
4″05
Wellington
June 2016

Marine Pomarede – FRA (LSFC)
3″03
Wellington
June 2016

Zhou Min Shan – CHN (AFC)
2:45
Auckland
August 2016